• Nighthawk Superstars

    Throughout the month staff members at NVI recognize students for modeling our "Three B's" - Respectfulness, Responsibility, and Safety.  Students recognized by a staff member receive a ticket to turn in to the office.  Four names from each grade level are drawn at the end of each month to receive a prize.  In  addition, we post the pictures of the monthly winners.  The names of all students who receive a ticket are displayed in the hallway and each student receives a certificate. Students can also earn cumulative rewards for receiving multiple tickets throughout the year.

     

    May's Winners

    5th Grade: Suza Haskins, Micah Hill, Ava Hornbeck, Josiah Smithers

    6th Grade: Luke Folk, Lisa Jamison, Ryan Kim, Albaraa Muqabel

    7th Grade: Noelle Lordahl, Matthew Lyons, Alexis Mendoza, Sofia Scott

     

    April's Winners

    5th Grade: Elizabeth Malanchuk, Jase Thomas, Caleb Waggood, Chloe Wight

    6th Grade: Ian Jang, Miranda Shipe Do, Liam Springer, Clarissa Wangen

    7th Grade: Aliyah Hinton, Nathen Rowland, Kyle Watamura, Michah West

     

    March's Winners

    5th Grade: Jackson Lindsey, Samanthan Morrow, Paris Norfleet, Brianne Thayer

    6th Grade: Kamora Jones, Divine Obinna-Igbokwe, Austin Pennington, Jason Wise

    7th Grade: Amariah Edmon, Joseph Stutesman, Skyler West, Sophia Zarkos

     

    February's Winners

    5th Grade: Yuna Shin, Kylee Russell-Lindboe, Andrew Wilcox, Ralph Cofreros

    6th Grade: Paul Halvorson, Zoomie Diallo, Teagan Oakes, Rocco Koch

    7th Grade: Tayah Flood, Jayde Little, Danae Vera Gonzalez, Jackson Elliott

     

    January's Winners

    5th Grade: Amari Gammons, Lana Hemming, Gharlie Giddings, Annaka Blakeslee

    6th Grade: Ja'Lil Vallot, Satori Workman, Ryan Paloma, Malik Tillman

    7th Grade: Amariah Edmon, Leah Noren, Tyce Paulson, Joseph Carini

     

    December's Winners

    5th Grade: Tyler Conway, Lucie Shawcroft. Amelia Winders, Evan Moore

    6th Grade: Banner Gleb, Troy Adams, Dana Falskow, Jiwon 'Ian' Jang

    7th Grade:  Ben Vreeland, Sidney Webb, Devyn Gonzales, Nathaniel Campbell

     

    November's Winners

    5th Grade: Carlos Delviento, Sanai Lindo-Allen, Tai McCrady, Amaya Lara

    6th Grade: Mataio Wilson, Marleyn Navarro, Naythan Wallace, Hoda Al-Ghazali

    7th Grade:  Jacari Lawrence, Jenessa Resop, Alika Alfiche, Jocelyn Darnell

     

    Octobers's Winners

    5th Grade: Zaya Williams, Aidan Webb, J'Lynn Forler-Rabdau, Andy Huynh

    6th Grade: Valentino Reyes, Aidan Viguerie, Eli Corey, Elijon Schmitt

    7th Grade:  Olivia Burch, Emily Cooper, Tanner Blattenberg, Kah'vayli Miller

     

    September's Winners

    5th Grade: Paige Dolan, Julia Sandusky, Kazmir Kindilovski, Liza Shvetc

    6th Grade: Michael Quintana, Nash Darley, Caleb Gruener, Gabrielle Karlinsey

    7th Grade:  Lily McKay, Jack Hassing,  Julian Valencia, Savanah Romain